Privacy policy

Browsing of the Polyclinic Glavić website and application (www.polyclinic-glavic.com) is anonymous, and no data is collected on that occasion that would enable your identification.

Polyclinic Glavić automatically collects information about the device you use to access the website and application. It uses this data to offer services, maintain quality, and obtain general statistical data related to websites and applications. The owner of the collected data is Medical Center Glavic d.o.o., and Medical Center Glavic owns the Glavić Polyclinic and GLARTHnet system and GLARTHapp application.

By entering personal data in the fields provided on the website and application, you confirm that you have voluntarily made your data available and that you allow Polyclinic Glavić to use it for the purpose the data was given, and we will warn you about this. When entering personal data in the fields provided for that purpose on the website an application, we will refer you to this Privacy Policy to find out your rights about protecting the personal data in question.

In accordance with the above said, we at this moment inform you that Polyclinic Glavić is the manager of the processing of personal data that you enter in the fields provided on the website and application, and the data in question are used exclusively for the purpose for which they were voluntarily given to Polyclinic Glavić.

For all questions and exercising rights in processing your data, you can contact Polyclinic Glavić at info@poliklinika-glavic.hr, address, or by telephone at +385 1 646 8300.

The General Data Protection Regulation provides for the rights to be informed about the processing of your data, the right to correct inaccurate data, the right to delete and restrict processing, the right to portability, and the right to object.

You have the right to send a complaint related to your data to Polyclinic Glavić at info@poliklinika-glavic.hr, address or telephone number +385 1 646 8300.

You can also file a complaint with the personal data protection supervisory body, the Personal Data Protection Agency (AZOP).

Polyclinic Glavić may, if you agree to the use of cookies, use the collected data to provide you with more efficient customer service, facilitate the use of the website and application by eliminating the need to enter the same data frequently or to adapt the website to your personal preferences and interests.

Polyclinic Glavić does not sell, rent or lend the personal data of website users to third parties and protects your personal data from unauthorized access. Polyclinic Glavić may, if you agree to the use of cookies, pass on your data to trusted business partners for specific purposes such as various statistical analyzes, advertising, providing customer support, or similar needs. In such cases, Polyclinic Glavić will prohibit its business partner from using your data for any purpose other than the agreed one and will oblige the business partner to maintain the confidentiality of personal data.